Awarded contract

GB-London: 855161425 Eye Care Vouchers

Details

Value
GBP 31,680
Duration
4 years
Topic
Optician services
Published
25 June 2024

Tender description

Provision of eyecare vouchers (eye tests and spectacles) to employees in accordance with the HSE regulations on employers for VDU usage. Additional information: A decision was made to contract directly with the Contractor as no compliant route to market was identified.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 June 2024
  2. Completed: Award published25 June 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date20 June 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Rail Safety and Standards Board Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85160000 · Optician services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GB-London: 855161425 Eye Care Vouchers.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Rail Safety and Standards Board Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.