Awarded contract

Falls Management Exercise Programme (FaME)

Details

Value
GBP 103,068
Topic
Physiotherapy services
Published
26 June 2024

Tender description

Delivery of Falls Management Exercise (strengths and balance) classes to the West LCP population. Lot 1: This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. NHS Devon sought to procure FaME service (strengths and balance) classes to the West LCP population. It is intending to award a contract to the existing provider ,Elder Tree, following Direct Award Process C of the Provider Selection Regime. Proposed contract term : 1 year & 9 months commencing 09/07/24-31/03/26) with potential extension of 1 year (01/04/26- 31/03/27) Lifetime value £103,068 (£37,479 per annum)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published26 June 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date26 June 2024

About the buyer

NHS Devon Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85142100 · Physiotherapy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.