Event Security Services at Belfast Waterfront and Ulster Hall (ICC Belfast)
Details
- Value
- GBP 400,000
- Topic
- Public security services
- Published
- 25 June 2024
- Submission
- 6 August 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The successful contractor will be responsible for providing event security services for a wide range of events across our landmark venues such as international conferences, exhibitions, concerts, comedy shows, sporting events, gala dinners and awards shows. Please note that the Event Security Services are additional to the day-to-day security requirements at our venues and the Contract will not include any day-to-day security services. To express your interest and access the tender documentation you must email deirdre.breen@authenticate.ie
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 June 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 August 2024
About the buyer
Belfast Waterfront and Ulster Hall Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75241000 · Public security services
- 79710000 · Security services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-waterfront-and-ulster-hall-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-waterfront-and-ulster-hall-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-waterfront-and-ulster-hall-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-waterfront-and-ulster-hall-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-waterfront-and-ulster-hall-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-waterfront-and-ulster-hall-ltd.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Event Security Services at Belfast Waterfront and Ulster Hall (ICC Belfast).
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
23/049 - Cyber Security Services
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Belfast Waterfront and Ulster Hall Ltd.
- 19£21.5m
- 131£142.0m
- 131£110.5m
- 45£26.8m
- 41£109.1m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 31—
- 28£12.8m
- 28£3.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
