Expired contract

Evaluation of Girls & Young Women Community Based Mentoring

Details

Supplier(s)
Ecory's UK Ltd
Value
GBP 261,469.79
Duration
2 years
Topic
Research and development services and related consultancy services
Published
28 June 2024

Tender description

Evaluation of Girl's and Young Women Community-based Mentoring Programme The VRU is seeking to procure an evaluation partner for our Community-based Mentoring Programme for Young Women & Girls which is currently being recommissioned. The programme provides a collaborative community-based support service for young women & girls by providing safe spaces and mentoring based on the differing needs at crucial transition points from ages 9-25. We are seeking an Evaluation Partner to undertake a detailed process and impact evaluation of the programme. We are looking for Evaluation Partner with considerable experience working with girls and young women who have experienced trauma and are open to bids with creative and innovative methodologies/ approaches to capturing the user experience. If you have any clarification questions please email these to VRUProcurement@london.gov.uk. When sending your clarifications to the VRU commissioning inbox please use the subject 'Evaluation of Girls and Young Women Community-based Mentoring Programme', and the clarification deadline has been set as 25 September 2023. Please request a copy of the tender documents by emailing VRUProcurement@london.gov.uk please use the subject 'Evaluation of Girls and Young Women Community-based Mentoring Programme' You must email your completed tender response to: VRUProcurement@london.gov.uk. The tender submission deadline is 12:00 noon on 12 October 2023.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 February 2024
  2. Completed: Award published28 June 2024
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 January 2026

About the buyer

Mayors Office for Policing and Crime (MOPAC) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Evaluation of Girls & Young Women Community Based Mentoring.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Evaluation of Girls & Young Women Community Based Mentoring, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,282
    £11.0bn
  2. 1,114
    £12.3bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.