Awarded contract

Environmental Consultancy Services

Details

Value
GBP 400,000
Topic
Environmental issues consultancy services
Published
26 June 2024

Tender description

Support for various HIAL projects and ad hoc requests, to include carbon footprint and Streamlined Energy and Carbon Reports; support with improvements to waste and recycling performance; water consumption audits; general energy efficiency initiatives; air quality monitoring and reporting; biodiversity enhancement and improvement initiatives; noise assessments; surface access surveys; and Net Zero support Lot 1: Support for various HIAL projects and ad hoc requests, to include carbon footprint and Streamlined Energy and Carbon Reports; support with improvements to waste and recycling performance; water consumption audits; general energy efficiency initiatives; air quality monitoring and reporting; biodiversity enhancement and improvement initiatives; noise assessments; surface access surveys; and Net Zero support. Call-off under Crown Commercial Services Framework RM6187

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 May 2024
  2. Completed: Award published26 June 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Highlands and Islands Airports Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90713000 · Environmental issues consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

24 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Environmental Consultancy Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Highlands and Islands Airports Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.