Energy Efficiency Improvements to Community Assets
Details
- Topic
- Building services
- Published
- 28 June 2024
- Submission
- 29 July 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
East Lindsey District Council (ELDC) has been delivering a successful programme of grant works to domestic properties for energy efficiency improvements for over two years through a dedicated in-house team. Increasingly however, enquiries have been received from those responsible for community assets - in particular village halls - keen to understand what funding might be available to help make buildings warmer and reduce utility costs. Additional information: To view this contract opportunity, prospective suppliers must first register on the Council's electronic tendering portal: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/pspslprocurement/aspx/Home From here you will be able to find full instructions on how to view and upload all associated tender documentation as well as ask clarification questions. All tender returns must be sent via the In-Tend system. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 June 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date29 July 2024
About the buyer
East Lindsey District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71315000 · Building services
- 71315200 · Building consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lindsey-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lindsey-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lindsey-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lindsey-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lindsey-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lindsey-district-council.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Energy Efficiency Improvements to Community Assets.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
- Open tender
Consultant Support
- Open tender
Consultant Support
Related topics
Topics related to Energy Efficiency Improvements to Community Assets, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Lindsey District Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
