Awarded contract

(DPS 6640) Devolution Retrofit - Home Energy Efficiency Improvements - Derbyshire Dales District Council

Details

Value
GBP 575,000
Topic
Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses
Published
24 June 2024

Tender description

Derbyshire Dales District Council has secured Devolution Retrofit funding to improve the energy efficiency of c20 mixed tenure domestic properties located within the Derbyshire Dales by 30th September 2024, and have appointed a Contractor to carry out a programme of whole-house retrofits using a fabric first approach. Lot 1: The measures proposed are loft insulation, external wall insulation, (a small number of) replacement windows and solar PV.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 March 2024
  2. Completed: Award published24 June 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Derbyshire Dales District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45211000 · Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses
  • 45262600 · Miscellaneous special-trade construction work
  • 45262640 · Environmental improvement works

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

36 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to (DPS 6640) Devolution Retrofit - Home Energy Efficiency Improvements - Derbyshire Dales District Council.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to (DPS 6640) Devolution Retrofit - Home Energy Efficiency Improvements - Derbyshire Dales District Council, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  3. 3,593
    £717.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Derbyshire Dales District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.