Awarded contract

Demand Analysis for the Centre for Agricultural Sustainable Innovation (CASI)

Details

Value
GBP 45,259.25
Topic
Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Published
25 June 2024

Tender description

To carry out four demand analysis exercise for four Tay Cities CASI projects to determine viability and demand for the product and/or services. Lot 1: Please see appendix 1 - Statement of Requirements for full description of requirements. Highlights: - 4 demand analysis reports for 4 CASI projects (Tay Cities Deal) - Recommend evaluation model for funding

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 February 2024
  2. Completed: Award published25 June 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Angus Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
  • 79900000 · Miscellaneous business and business-related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

37 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Demand Analysis for the Centre for Agricultural Sustainable Innovation (CASI).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Demand Analysis for the Centre for Agricultural Sustainable Innovation (CASI), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Angus Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.