Expired contract
CWC23155 - Demolition of Lawnsdown Campus with Minor Refurbishment Works, Parkfields
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Tidysite Skip Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 926,000
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 28 June 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
CWC23155 - Demolition of Lawnsdown Campus with Minor Refurbishment Works, Parkfields\r Tender documentation is available on the portal ProContract / Due North
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 June 2024
- Completed: Award published28 June 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date9 August 2024
About the buyer
Wolverhampton City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45100000 · Site preparation work
- 45111000 · Demolition, site preparation and clearance work
- 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
- 45262690 · Refurbishment of run-down buildings
- 45400000 · Building completion work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov |
139 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CWC23155 - Demolition of Lawnsdown Campus with Minor Refurbishment Works, Parkfields.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wolverhampton City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
