Awarded contract

CST003 External Property Valuation Services for the Derbyshire Pension Fund

Details

Value
GBP 138,750
Duration
5 years
Topic
Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Published
28 June 2024

Tender description

The contract is for the provision of external quarterly valuations of the UK based commercial real estate holdings of Derbyshire Pension Fund. The contract was awarded under Staffordshire County Council's framework agreement for Independent Property Valuer services, within which Derbyshire Pension Fund was named. No expressions of interest are required, nor can be processed.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2023
  2. Completed: Award published28 June 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

35 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CST003 External Property Valuation Services for the Derbyshire Pension Fund.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CST003 External Property Valuation Services for the Derbyshire Pension Fund, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 624
    £3.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.