Coopers Walk and Ladies Walk Brewery Works
Details
- Buyer
- Riverside
- Value
- GBP 575,000
- Topic
- Windows, doors and related items
- Published
- 25 June 2024
- Submission
- 23 July 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Riverside Group requires a contractor to complete works including but not limited to Roofing, Internal, External and Windows and Doors at both Coopers Walk and Ladies Walk Brewery. Full details of our requirements can be found in the tender documents. Property addresses are: COOPERS WALK, WORKINGTON, CA14 3DB LADIES WALK BREWERY, WORKINGTON, CA14 3EA Additional information: This tender is available to access free of charge on Riversides In-Tend Portal. Suppliers must register or login to gain access to the tender and to submit their bid. Submissions must be via the In-Tend Portal also. The link to access the portal is below: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/theriversidegroup Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 June 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 July 2024
About the buyer
Riverside is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44221000 · Windows, doors and related items
- 44221100 · Windows
- 45210000 · Building construction work
- 45261210 · Roof-covering work
- 45261211 · Roof-tiling work
- 45261212 · Roof-slating work
- 45261900 · Roof repair and maintenance work
- 45262100 · Scaffolding work
- 45421100 · Installation of doors and windows and related components
- 45421130 · Installation of doors and windows
- 45421132 · Installation of windows
- 45451000 · Decoration work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@riverside.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@riverside.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@riverside.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@riverside.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@riverside.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@riverside.gov |
88 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Coopers Walk and Ladies Walk Brewery Works.
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Communal Doors and Curtain Walling
Related topics
Topics related to Coopers Walk and Ladies Walk Brewery Works, ranked by notice volume.
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Riverside.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 83£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
