Contract for the Provision of Actuarial, Benefits and Governance Consultancy Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Barnett Waddingham LLP
- Value
- GBP 8,000,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Pension services
- Published
- 28 June 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Awarded Contract - the contract has been awarded to Barnett Waddingham LLP under National LGPS Framework Agreement (NCCT41941) Lots 1 - 4. The contract has been awarded for a period of 5 years with the option to extend for a further period of 3 years plus 2 years. The contract value stated is for the maximum contract period of 10 years across all 4 lots.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published28 June 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 September 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66520000 · Pension services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract for the Provision of Actuarial, Benefits and Governance Consultancy Services.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
