CBC-1529-T-LS Integrated Community Equipment Service - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Medequip Assistive Technology Limited
- Value
- GBP 16,000,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Lifting equipment for health care sector
- Published
- 27 June 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Tenderers are invited to tender for the Integrated Community Equipment Service. During the term of the Framework Agreement, orders may be placed Central Bedfordshire Council for either themselves or for themselves and Bedford Borough Council, Milton Keynes City Council and Luton Borough Council. Each Council has set out their requirements in specifications included as part of this Invitation To Tender. Tenderers must set out how they will deliver the Community Equipment Service in their Tender application for this framework.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2024
- Completed: Award published27 June 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Central Bedfordshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33192600 · Lifting equipment for health care sector
- 35800000 · Individual and support equipment
- 35810000 · Individual equipment
- 35820000 · Support equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CBC-1529-T-LS Integrated Community Equipment Service - AWARD.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Central Bedfordshire Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
