Awarded contract

CBC-1529-T-LS Integrated Community Equipment Service

Details

Value
GBP 16,000,000
Topic
Lifting equipment for health care sector
Published
28 June 2024

Tender description

Tenderers are invited to tender for the Integrated Community Equipment Service. During the term of the Framework Agreement, orders may be placed Central Bedfordshire Council for either themselves or for themselves and Bedford Borough Council, Milton Keynes City Council and Luton Borough Council. Each Council has set out their requirements in specifications included as part of this Invitation To Tender. Tenderers must set out how they will deliver the Community Equipment Service in their Tender application for this framework. Lot 1: The Bedfordshire, Luton and Milton Keynes Integrated Community Equipment Service (BLMK CES) is commissioned by a decision-making Consortium between:• Bedford Borough Council (BBC)• Central Bedfordshire Council (CBC)• Luton Borough Council (LBC)• Milton Keynes City Council (MKCC)• Bedfordshire, Luton and Milton Keynes Integrated Care Board (BLMK ICB)Central Bedfordshire Council (the Council) will enter into the Framework agreement with the Service Provider on behalf of the Consortium.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 September 2023
  2. Completed: Award published28 June 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Central Bedfordshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33192600 · Lifting equipment for health care sector
  • 35800000 · Individual and support equipment
  • 35810000 · Individual equipment
  • 35820000 · Support equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CBC-1529-T-LS Integrated Community Equipment Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Central Bedfordshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.