Awarded contract

CAP-22-08-14 RFIP Wireless Radio Equipment

Details

Value
GBP 160,000
Topic
Radio transmission apparatus with reception apparatus
Published
26 June 2024

Tender description

For the supply of RFIP wireless radio equipment. Lot 1: To supply RFID wireless radio equipment.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 May 2024
  2. Completed: Award published26 June 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Police Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32230000 · Radio transmission apparatus with reception apparatus

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to CAP-22-08-14 RFIP Wireless Radio Equipment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 949
    £40.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.