Expired contract

Breckland District Council Request for Quotation: Breckland Local Plan Full Update - Financial Viability Assessment - AWARD

Details

Supplier(s)
​SYSTRA Ltd
Duration
4 months
Topic
Transport systems consultancy services
Published
28 June 2024

Tender description

Breckland District Council (the Council) is seeking responses to this request for quote for delivery of a Cumulative Transport Impact Assessment (CTIA) testing a range of potential growth scenarios across the wider Dereham area.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published28 June 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date28 June 2024
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2024

About the buyer

Breckland District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71311200 · Transport systems consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Breckland District Council Request for Quotation: Breckland Local Plan Full Update - Financial Viability Assessment - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Breckland District Council Request for Quotation: Breckland Local Plan Full Update - Financial Viability Assessment - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Breckland District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.