Awarded contract

Award of Bus Routes in West Edinburgh

Details

Value
GBP 4,366,700
Topic
Public road transport services
Published
26 June 2024

Tender description

Award of bus routes West Edinburgh using CT1318 Dynamic Purchasing System for the Provision of Supported Bus Services Lot 1: SBSR_1A – The Gyle to Hermiston P&R via Ratho, hourly frequency Award of bus route SBS 1A in West Edinburgh using CT1318 Dynamic Purchasing System for the Provision of Supported Bus Services Lot 3: SBSR_5A – Cramond to Balerno, hourly frequency Award of bus route SBS 5A in West Edinburgh using CT1318 Dynamic Purchasing System for the Provision of Supported Bus Services Lot 4: SBSR_6A – Wester Hailes to Chesser, hourly frequency Award of bus route SBS 6A in West Edinburgh using CT1318 Dynamic Purchasing System for the Provision of Supported Bus Services Lot 5: SBSR_7A – The Gyle to Clermiston, 75 minute frequency operating 09:01 – 16:35 Award of bus route SBS 7A in West Edinburgh using CT1318 Dynamic Purchasing System for the Provision of Supported Bus Services Lot 2: SBSR_4A – Queensferry to The Gyle, hourly frequency Award of bus route SBS 4A in West Edinburgh using CT1318 Dynamic Purchasing System for the Provision of Supported Bus Services

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 June 2024
  2. Completed: Award published26 June 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

The City of Edinburgh Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60112000 · Public road transport services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

43 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of Bus Routes in West Edinburgh.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Award of Bus Routes in West Edinburgh, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to The City of Edinburgh Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.