Acute Subcontract for Diabetes Inpatient services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Suffolk GP Federation
- Value
- GBP 63,552
- Topic
- Hospital services
- Published
- 27 June 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Acute Subcontract for Diabetes Inpatient services Lot 1: This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. Additional information: 1. A statement that the relevant authority is award a contract following Direct Award Process A.<br/><br/>This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. <br/><br/>2.The contract title and reference.<br/><br/><br/>Title: Acute Subcontract for Diabetes Inpatient services<br/>Reference: Acute Subcontract for Diabetes Inpatient services<br/><br/>3.The name and address of the registered office or principal place of business of the provider to whom an award is to be made.<br/><br/>Suffolk GP Federation<br/>Riverside Clinic<br/>2 Landseer Road<br/>Ipswich <br/>IP3 0AZ<br/><br/>4.A description of the relevant health care services to which the contract relates, including the most relevant CPV code<br/><br/>Acute Subcontract for Diabetes Inpatient services<br/>Hospital Services CPV 85111000-0<br/><br/>5.The approximate lifetime value of the contract.<br/><br/><br/>£63,552<br/><br/>6. The dates between which the contract provides for the services to be provided.<br/><br/>1st May 2024 – 31st March 2026<br/><br/>7.Details of the award decision-makers.<br/><br/><br/>Governance – Womens & Childrens Division including Midwifery<br/><br/>Key Individuals - East Suffolk and North Essex NHS Foundation Trust (ESNEFT):<br/><br/>Deputy Associate Director of Operations, Womens and Childrens Service<br/>General Manager, Childrens Services, Colchester<br/>Director of Midwifery<br/>Consultant - Obstetrics and Gynaecology<br/>Finance Manager Womens and Childrens Service<br/><br/>8.Any declared conflicts or potential conflicts of interest.<br/><br/><br/>None declared.<br/><br/>9.Information as to how any conflicts or potential conflicts of interest were managed.<br/><br/>All Key individuals at Section 6 completed and signed Declaration of interest Forms.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 June 2024
- Completed: Award published27 June 2024Current notice
About the buyer
East Suffolk and North Essex NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85111000 · Hospital services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-and-north-essex-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-and-north-essex-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-and-north-essex-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-and-north-essex-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-and-north-essex-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-suffolk-and-north-essex-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Acute Subcontract for Diabetes Inpatient services.
- Open tender
Public Healthcare - Outsourcing DPS
- Open tender
Public Healthcare - Outsourcing DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Acute Subcontract for Diabetes Inpatient services, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Suffolk and North Essex NHS Foundation Trust.
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
