Closed tender

2023 - 1034 Flooring Works Framework

Details

Value
GBP 1,250,000
Topic
Floor coverings
Published
24 June 2024
Submission
22 July 2024

Tender description

Citizen wishes to enter into a Flooring Framework with up to three Contractors per Lot. Lots will be split into three geographical areas as described below, to ensure that we receive an excellent service, which represents value for money. Lot 1 - Coventry Lot 2 - Birmingham Lot 3 - Hereford and Worcestershire Typical works that will be required will include but are not limited to: Repair, maintenance and installation of Flooring across Citizen's housing stock. It is intended that the contract will run for an in initial four-year period with an optional break at two years and three years subject to a satisfactory review of performance across a range of relevant performance criteria. We are seeking to procure the services of suitably experienced service providers with the capability to deliver the required works and who best meet the need of Citizen and its customers. If you wish to express an interest in this project please ensure you are registered and logged into our Portal. The `Express Interest` button will only appear on the Tender Management page if you are logged in. Applicants are advised to ensure that they do not base their submission on discussions with any other member of Citizen Staff. If you require any clarification on matters contained within the Tender Documents, you must do so via Correspondence of the Citizen E-Procurement portal. Failure to observe this requirement may result in your bid being eliminated. Please note that in the case of tender clarifications where appropriate, answers will be circulated to all tenderers. NB: Should you require assistance or clarification on the use of In-Tend, please contact In-Tend support on 0845 557 8079 / +44 (0) 114 407 0065. You must upload your bid by using the `Attach Documents` button and your return must be submitted via 'Submit Return' on the Citizen E-Procurement portal before the deadline date provided in the project details. You will have the option to modify you bid up until the deadline. Additional information: To express an interest in this project please follow the link below which will take you directly to Citizen`s E-Procurement Portal; https://in-tendhost.co.uk/citizenhousing/aspx/Home You will be required to register if you have not already done so previously, and be logged in to be able to download the tender documents. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published24 June 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date22 July 2024

About the buyer

Citizen Housing Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44112200 · Floor coverings
  • 44112210 · Solid flooring
  • 45431100 · Floor-tiling work
  • 45432110 · Floor-laying work
  • 45432113 · Parquet flooring
  • 45432114 · Wood flooring work
  • 45432130 · Floor-covering work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

18 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 2023 - 1034 Flooring Works Framework.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to 2023 - 1034 Flooring Works Framework, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,753
    £160.9bn
  2. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Citizen Housing Group Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.