Year 1 Students Transport for Ayrshire College 2024
Details
- Buyer
- Ayrshire College
- Supplier(s)
- B and G Contracts Ltd, Graham's taxis, Sam Prow's Taxis
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Topic
- Road transport services
- Published
- 20 June 2024
Tender description
Ayrshire College require transport of school pupils to and from school to Ayrshire College during the academic year 2024-25. Travel will be from schools in all 3 Ayrshire council areas and to all of the Colleges campuses. Full details of the routes, times, days and pupil numbers are provided in the pricing schedule in the tender documents. The service will be required for 2 weeks in June 2024 and then from August 2024. The pupil numbers may vary during the contract period. Lot 1: The service is to transport school pupils on their placements from school to college and return during the school year 2024/25. Drivers will have PVG scheme membership and all vehicles and drivers will require full licences and insurances. The service will start from week commencing 3 June 2024 for 2 weeks and then from August 2024 although not all routes will be required for the full year. Pupil numbers and routes may vary throughout the term of the contract and the contractors will be advised.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 May 2024
- Completed: Award published20 June 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Ayrshire College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60100000 · Road transport services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ayrshire-college.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ayrshire-college.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ayrshire-college.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ayrshire-college.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ayrshire-college.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ayrshire-college.gov |
42 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Year 1 Students Transport for Ayrshire College 2024.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ayrshire College.
- 224£375.6m
- 153£68.4m
- 152£62.0m
- 76£12.2m
- 52£12.0m
- 47£13.2m
- 31£5.5m
- 25£71.3m
- 22£4.3m
- 22£6.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
