Awarded contract
Vehicles for PROW Team
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Ford Motor Company Ltd
- Value
- GBP 71,552.98
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Motor vehicles
- Published
- 21 June 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Procurement of 2 vehicles to be used by the PROW team. I single cab 4x4 and 1 double cab 4x4 vehicle with 3.5T towing capacity and specialist conversion
Timeline
- Completed: Award published21 June 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date22 June 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date22 June 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34100000 · Motor vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barnsley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barnsley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barnsley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barnsley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barnsley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barnsley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Vehicles for PROW Team.
- Open tender
The supply and delivery of Training Vehicles
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Motor vehicles
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
