Awarded contract

TVCA-PROC-0353 - East Cleveland Rail Feasibility Study

Details

Value
GBP 249,922.5
Topic
Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis
Published
21 June 2024

Tender description

Tees Valley Combined Authority (TVCA) is seeking a consultant for a two year contract with an additional optional extension of two years should it be required to carry out detailed feasibility study to reinstate passenger rail services on the Saltburn to Boulby freight line in East Cleveland. Lot 1: Tees Valley Combined Authority (TVCA) is seeking a consultant for a two year contract with an additional optional extension of two years should it be required to carry out detailed feasibility study to reinstate passenger rail services on the Saltburn to Boulby freight line in East Cleveland.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 May 2024
  2. Completed: Award published21 June 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Tees Valley Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71241000 · Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis
  • 79314000 · Feasibility study

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to TVCA-PROC-0353 - East Cleveland Rail Feasibility Study, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,645
    £256.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Tees Valley Combined Authority.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.