Awarded contract

TD2146- Bulk Mailing and Printing

Details

Value
GBP 450,192
Topic
Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Published
17 June 2024

Tender description

The supply of Bulk Mailing and Printing Services in respect of the production and dispatch of a range of documents. Lot 1: TD2146- Bulk Mailing and Printing This modification notice is to extend the existing contract for up to 2 months to allow the new contract to be mobilised and so that orders can be placed in the meantime whilst the new contract is implemented. Details of the procurement for the new contract can be found by searching TD2296 in the search engine to find the relevant notices or follow this link:

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published17 June 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date23 December 2025

About the buyer

Derby City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

36 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to TD2146- Bulk Mailing and Printing.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Derby City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.