T.059/2023 - Provision of A Nationwide Multi-Language Document Translation Service for An Garda Síochána (excluding Irish language)
Details
- Buyer
- An Garda Síochána
- Value
- EUR 1,000,000
- Topic
- Translation services
- Published
- 17 June 2024
- Submission
- 16 July 2024
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
An Garda Síochána invites tenders for the provision of a Nationwide Multi-Language (Excluding Irish Language) Document Translation Service. The requirement is for the provision of prompt, accurate and quality proofed, document translation services, for the official business of An Garda Síochána as and when the need arises. The languages required are listed at Annex 1 of the request for Tender. NOTE. This tender does not include a requirement for Irish language Document Translation Services or a requirement for interpretation services. On occasion the, a translator may be required to appear in Court to verify both the quality and accuracy of translation services provided. As set out in Section 2.22 of Part 1 of the RFT all staff involved in the delivery of the Document Translations Services to An Garda Síochána must have Garda security clearance. All staff of the preferred Tenderer will be subject to security vetting before the award of any Contract resulting from this competition.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 June 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 July 2024
About the buyer
An Garda Síochána is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79530000 · Translation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@an-garda-siochana.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@an-garda-siochana.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@an-garda-siochana.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@an-garda-siochana.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@an-garda-siochana.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@an-garda-siochana.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to T.059/2023 - Provision of A Nationwide Multi-Language Document Translation Service for An Garda Síochána (excluding Irish language).
Related topics
Topics related to T.059/2023 - Provision of A Nationwide Multi-Language Document Translation Service for An Garda Síochána (excluding Irish language), ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
- 2,247£76.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
