Awarded contract

Supply of Keela Workwear

Details

Value
GBP 500,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
Published
20 June 2024

Tender description

Ongoing supply for a comprehensive package to supply the Maritime and Coastguard Agency, (MCA) which includes HM Coastguard operational personnel, and MCA public facing staff such as Survey and Inspection with its day-to-day workwear and station wear requirements. Workwear, station wear (uniform) play a crucial role in establishing a cohesive identity for the MCA public facing teams, and the award of this contract is in line with an internal business plan to maintain a professional, high quality response capability to life saving emergencies in our search and rescue region. The requirement was procured by the form of Direct Award via the KCS Procurement Services - Uniform, Clothing and Associated Services framework (reference - Y23024).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published20 June 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 July 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2027in 10 months

About the buyer

Maritime and Coastguard Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 18100000 · Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply of Keela Workwear.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supply of Keela Workwear, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,211
    £71.3bn
  2. 3,525
    £45.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Maritime and Coastguard Agency.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.