Awarded contract

Supplementary Substance Misuse Treatment and Recovery Grant (Humankind)

Details

Value
GBP 213,924.15
Topic
Health services
Published
19 June 2024

Tender description

The Council has received the supplementary grant for Substance Misuse Treatment and Recovery Services for 2024/25. The council intends to award a new contract to the provider named in the grant application. Lot 1: This Notice is an Intention to award a contract under Most Suitable Provider process. The Council has received the supplementary grant for Substance Misuse treatment and Recovery Services for 2024/25. The Council is intending to award a new contract to the existing provider Humankind Charity for delivering the services. The contract is for 12 months at a value of £213,924.15

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 June 2024
  2. Completed: Award published19 June 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

London Borough of Haringey is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

56 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supplementary Substance Misuse Treatment and Recovery Grant (Humankind).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Haringey.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.