Stairwell and Sofit Repair Works at Cedars Car Park
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Concrete Repairs Ltd
- Value
- GBP 185,224.92
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Concrete repair work
- Published
- 18 June 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
AWARD NOTICE Works Description: Strip and Refurbishment of 3 Stairwells (5 storeys). Level 4b Concrete Soffit Repairs. Spalling and defective soffits requires removal of defective concrete, clean and treat exposed cavity, reinstatement of soffit and surface protection. Structural Engineers report for Cedars Car Park wider defects. Provide an RICS qualified structural engineers report for Cedars Car Park highlighting defective areas in relation to main concrete structure, drainage, surfaces, decks, steelwork. Provide a maintenance plan and cost forecasts to address issues mentioned. Price to include; concrete repairs, new screed, drainage surveys & repairs and decorative finishes. Price requirement £ per square m repair. Site Address: Cedars Car Park Oxford Road Pavillions Uxbridge UB8 1ND Car Park Construction - Reinforced Concrete Multi Storey Car Park. Contract type - JCT Minor Works As Amended. Contract Srart: 12/02/2024 ****Please register/log in at www.capitalesourcing.com to view all tender information/documents****
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 June 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date24 June 2024
- Completed: Contract expiry date16 August 2024
About the buyer
London Borough of Hillingdon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45262330 · Concrete repair work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Stairwell and Sofit Repair Works at Cedars Car Park.
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Stairwell and Sofit Repair Works at Cedars Car Park, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,143£163.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hillingdon.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
