Awarded contract

Social Security Scotland - M-Files Subscription

Details

Value
GBP 540,316.42
Topic
Document management software package
Published
17 June 2024

Tender description

The requirement if for M Files Software and subscription that acts as the central document repository for Social Security Scotland. Lot 1: The requirement if for M Files Software and subscription that acts as the central document repository for Social Security Scotland.. The estimated value is 832,087.29GBP based on 3 years at the indicative maximum annual value of 270158.21GBP. (note: the estimate and indicative maximum values are not guaranteed)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 May 2024
  2. Completed: Award published17 June 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Social Security Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48311000 · Document management software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Social Security Scotland - M-Files Subscription.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Social Security Scotland.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.