SIM Operation Ouch Senses Exhibition Sound Designer
Details
- Buyer
- Science Museum Group
- Topic
- Installation services of sound equipment
- Published
- 18 June 2024
- Submission
- 9 July 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
We are seeking a creative sound design company who will compose and curate the overall soundscape for the Operation Ouch! Senses exhibition. The sound designer is expected to work collaboratively with the exhibition designers and AV Integrator to help guide the sound for the creative exhibits with sounds commissions, and to ensure the soundscape and the exhibits work synchronously. Further information please refer to the document pack. Additional information: You can view our tender documents and apply for the opportunity here: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sciencemuseumgroup/aspx/Home Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 June 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 July 2024
About the buyer
Science Museum Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 51313000 · Installation services of sound equipment
- 92370000 · Sound technician
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SIM Operation Ouch Senses Exhibition Sound Designer.
Related topics
Topics related to SIM Operation Ouch Senses Exhibition Sound Designer, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,730£4.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Science Museum Group.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
