Request for Tenders to establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Managed Business Process Support Services
Details
- Value
- EUR 155,000,000
- Topic
- Forms
- Published
- 17 June 2024
- Submission
- 19 July 2024
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The request for Tenders to establish a Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Managed Business Process Support Services consisting of Contact Management and Related Administrative Services (including incidental Customer Relationship Management (CRM), Market Survey Services, Postal and Mail Handling Services, Payments Processing and Appointments Scheduling Services, incidental Data Management Services, and incidental Document Management Services).
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 June 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date19 July 2024
About the buyer
The Office of Government Procurement is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22820000 · Forms
- 48311100 · Document management system
- 48329000 · Imaging and archiving system
- 48814200 · Patient-administration system
- 64110000 · Postal services
- 64112000 · Postal services related to letters
- 64113000 · Postal services related to parcels
- 64121100 · Mail delivery services
- 64200000 · Telecommunications services
- 64210000 · Telephone and data transmission services
- 64214200 · Telephone switchboard services
- 72253000 · Helpdesk and support services
- 72253100 · Helpdesk services
- 72300000 · Data services
- 72310000 · Data-processing services
- 72312000 · Data entry services
- 72312200 · Optical character recognition services
- 72313000 · Data capture services
- 72316000 · Data analysis services
- 72322000 · Data management services
- 72512000 · Document management services
- 79131000 · Documentation services
- 79310000 · Market research services
- 79311000 · Survey services
- 79311100 · Survey design services
- 79311200 · Survey conduction services
- 79311210 · Telephone survey services
- 79314000 · Feasibility study
- 79342300 · Customer services
- 79342310 · Customer survey services
- 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
- 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
- 79411100 · Business development consultancy services
- 79500000 · Office-support services
- 79511000 · Telephone operator services
- 79512000 · Call centre
- 79995100 · Archiving services
- 79996100 · Records management
- 79999000 · Scanning and invoicing services
- 79999100 · Scanning services
- 79999200 · Invoicing services
- 85100000 · Health services
- 85112000 · Hospital support services
- 92512100 · Archive destruction services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-government-procurement.gov |
162 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Tenders to establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Managed Business Process Support Services.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
Related topics
Topics related to Request for Tenders to establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Managed Business Process Support Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,267£81.3bn
- 829£25.7bn
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Office of Government Procurement.
- 304£358.2m
- 34£22.3m
- 29£73.9k
- 25£26.1m
- 21£5.3m
- 14£55.2m
- 11£1.1bn
- 11£11.0m
- 9£886.5k
- 7£17.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
