Request for Tenders dated 21/06/24 for the provision of Advertising Services - Patient Advocacy Service
Details
- Value
- EUR 375,000
- Topic
- Advertising services
- Published
- 21 June 2024
- Submission
- 26 July 2024
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The Patient Advocacy Service requires the services of a suitably qualified contractor for the provision of advertising services. The range of services that may be required on a drawdown basis include (but are not necessarily limited to): • Plan and buy media across all channels (TV, Radio, Print, OOH and Digital) • Conception and design of advertisement campaigns promoting the work of the Patient Advocacy Service for use in our regional and national advertising campaigns (print and digital formats) • Provide scheduling of advertisement campaigns. • Design advertising material including print adverts, posters, banners, etc. • Project management for creative communications campaigns – including print and delivery management. • Provide Strategic / Planning services. • Produce Radio / Audio commercials, including securing voice overs, music, recording studio etc. • Additional service required from time to time may include project management and copywriting.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 June 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 July 2024
About the buyer
Patient Advocacy Service is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79341000 · Advertising services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@patient-advocacy-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@patient-advocacy-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@patient-advocacy-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@patient-advocacy-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@patient-advocacy-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@patient-advocacy-service.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Tenders dated 21/06/24 for the provision of Advertising Services - Patient Advocacy Service.
- Open tender
Advertising and marketing services
Related topics
Topics related to Request for Tenders dated 21/06/24 for the provision of Advertising Services - Patient Advocacy Service, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,200£16.7bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
