Request for Tender for the provision of Landline, broadband and IP Telephony Services
Details
- Buyer
- KARE_473
- Value
- EUR 215,000
- Topic
- Public-telephone services
- Published
- 17 June 2024
- Submission
- 2 September 2024
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Fixed line telephony and broadband services to 43 sites across Kildare, Wicklow and Offaly including provision of a static IP address for each location. The service should include the costs for installation / replacement of the existing equivalent service at each site in the most cost effective manner possible.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 June 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date2 September 2024
About the buyer
KARE_473 is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 64211000 · Public-telephone services
- 64211100 · Local telephone services
- 64211200 · Long distance telephone services
- 64213000 · Shared-business telephone network services
- 64214000 · Dedicated-business telephone network services
- 64214200 · Telephone switchboard services
- 64215000 · IP telephone services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kare-473.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kare-473.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kare-473.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kare-473.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kare-473.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kare-473.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Tender for the provision of Landline, broadband and IP Telephony Services.
Related topics
Topics related to Request for Tender for the provision of Landline, broadband and IP Telephony Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,894£47.6bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
