Repair and Refurbishment of Optical Electrical and Electronic Components and Associated Assemblies
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- Ultra PCS Limited
- Value
- GBP 4,950,000
- Duration
- 7 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of military electronic systems
- Published
- 20 June 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Ministry of Defence (the Authority) has awarded a Single Source Contract with Ultra PCS Limited with a duration of 7 years for the Repair and Refurbishment of Optical Electrical and Electronic Components and Associated Assemblies. Please note, this notice announces a Contract Award for the purposes of transparency only and is not a request for expressions of interest. The requirement was advertised on behalf of the Authority on the Defence Sourcing Portal (DSP) and Find-a-Tender dated 20th December 2022 reference 2022/S 000-035988 under Contract Number IRM21/7570. Please note, Babcock Land Defence Limited is acting as agent on behalf of the Ministry of Defence, in the first instance interested parties may contact Babcock with queries relating to this procurement
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 May 2024
- Completed: Award published20 June 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 May 2031in 5 years
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50660000 · Repair and maintenance services of military electronic systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Repair and Refurbishment of Optical Electrical and Electronic Components and Associated Assemblies, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,699£1.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
