Awarded contract

REF GSV2558 Occupational Health - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 1,780,664.37
Duration
5 years
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
17 June 2024

Tender description

UK Parliament requires a provider to deliver a comprehensive, professional, and confidential occupational health and safety (OHS) service to aid managers in maintaining a healthy and productive workforce. The OHS service shall focus on averting work-related ill-health and promoting employee well-being to augment the overall performance of the workforce. Core functions of the OHS service shall encompass: - Pre-employment health assessments and screenings - Sickness absence management and support - Health surveillance and screening programmes - Immunisations and vaccinations - Health promotion initiatives and wellness programmes - General health advice and guidance - Comprehensive recordkeeping, reporting, and data analysis - Efficient administrative support and coordination - Ongoing quality assurance and performance improvement measures

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published17 June 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 July 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date29 June 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Parliament UK is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services
  • 85100000 · Health services
  • 85147000 · Company health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

269 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to REF GSV2558 Occupational Health - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to REF GSV2558 Occupational Health - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,387
    £24.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.