QS1121 - Cost Management Support for PMST Agile Projects
Details
- Value
- GBP 350,000
- Topic
- Calculation of costs, monitoring of costs
- Published
- 21 June 2024
- Submission
- 18 July 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Authority is looking to engage a consultant with the capability and capacity to deliver the required cost management services under an enabling contract arrangement through call-offs against the contract. The contract will initially be for 2 years with the option to extend for a further year. Services that may be called off from the contract are: - Cost Management / Quantity Surveyor and related services, please see Scope document in the ITT documents for further more detailed information. - Provide project management services (Project Managers with NEC4 experience) for projects if required. The estimated total value of this contract is based on historic data and includes the possible optional extension year, though it should be noted that the Authority cannot guarantee that call-offs over the term of the contract, and any allowable extension, will amount to the estimate as this will rely entirely on project throughput. The Authority is carrying out this procurement through the Atamis e-Sourcing Portal for the SQ and ITT Publishing. Atamis e-Sourcing Portal: Suppliers must read through this set of instructions and follow the process to respond to this opportunity. The ITT documents for this opportunity are available on the Parliamentary e-sourcing portal Atamis. You must register on the Atamis to respond to this opportunity: https://atamis-ukparliament.my.site.com/s/Welcome Please ensure you follow any instruction provided to you. The deadline for submitting your response(s) is detailed in this contract notice and ITT Instruction documents. SQ and ITT submissions must be uploaded to the portal; electronic responses submitted via e-mail are not acceptable. Please ensure that you allow yourself plenty of time when responding to this opportunity, especially if you have been asked to upload documents. If you are experiencing problems, please contact the PCD Business Support team via email: pcd@parliament.uk or call +44 (0)207 219 1600 for further assistance. Please visit Atamis (link above) for full details and to register your interest in this opportunity and to download the ITT documents. To access the ITT documents select the tender reference QS1121 in the system and express interest. If you need to register you will need your company details.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 June 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 July 2024
About the buyer
House of Lords (Bicameral) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71244000 · Calculation of costs, monitoring of costs
- 71324000 · Quantity surveying services
- 71541000 · Construction project management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@house-of-lords-bicameral.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@house-of-lords-bicameral.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@house-of-lords-bicameral.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@house-of-lords-bicameral.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@house-of-lords-bicameral.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@house-of-lords-bicameral.gov |
26 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to QS1121 - Cost Management Support for PMST Agile Projects.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
Related buyers
Buyers similar to House of Lords (Bicameral).
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
