Awarded contract

Provision of the vehicle licensing, inspection services and an end-to-end information technology system contract (RAM) to TPH

Details

Supplier(s)
NSL Ltd
Value
GBP 9,116,229.63
Topic
Network system
Published
19 June 2024

Tender description

Lot 1: The Purpose of the current contract is to provide vehicle licensing and inspection services and an end-to-end information technology system to TPH. The supplier for this service is NSL Limited. There is no change of scope to the current contract in which all existing services will remain unchanged but is an extension of time only for the current contract.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 February 2012
  2. Completed: Award published19 June 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Transport for London is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32427000 · Network system
  • 63712000 · Support services for road transport
  • 71631200 · Technical automobile inspection services
  • 72212170 · Compliance software development services
  • 72222300 · Information technology services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

15 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of the vehicle licensing, inspection services and an end-to-end information technology system contract (RAM) to TPH.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of the vehicle licensing, inspection services and an end-to-end information technology system contract (RAM) to TPH, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  2. 5,635
    £560.2bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.