Awarded contract
Provision of Records Management & Archiving, Security and Facilities Management
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Iron Mountain (UK) PLC
- Value
- GBP 65,000,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Public road transport services
- Published
- 20 June 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of Records Management & Archiving, Security and Facilities Management (CPA02)
Timeline
- Completed: Award published20 June 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 July 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Nuclear Decommissioning Authority (NDA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60112000 · Public road transport services
- 72253000 · Helpdesk and support services
- 72512000 · Document management services
- 79131000 · Documentation services
- 79342300 · Customer services
- 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
- 79421000 · Project-management services other than for construction work
- 79520000 · Reprographic services
- 79710000 · Security services
- 79993000 · Building and facilities management services
- 79993100 · Facilities management services
- 79994000 · Contract administration services
- 79995200 · Cataloguing services
- 79999100 · Scanning services
- 90710000 · Environmental management
- 92510000 · Library and archive services
- 92512000 · Archive services
- 92512100 · Archive destruction services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-decommissioning-authority-nda.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-decommissioning-authority-nda.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-decommissioning-authority-nda.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-decommissioning-authority-nda.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-decommissioning-authority-nda.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-decommissioning-authority-nda.gov |
115 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Records Management & Archiving, Security and Facilities Management.
- Open tender
DFTO Ground Transportation
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nuclear Decommissioning Authority (NDA).
BuyersCountValue
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 358£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 263£19.7bn
- 247£509.3m
- 203£1.0bn
- 115£59.6m
- 98£940.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
