Expired contract

Provision of Enabling Works, Gana Street, Abuja, Nigeria

Details

Value
GBP 60,250
Duration
1 year
Topic
Demolition, site preparation and clearance work
Published
17 June 2024

Tender description

The Foreign Commonwealth & Development Office (FCDO) issued an invitation to tender to the open market for the provision of enabling works to FCDO property at Gana Street, Abuja, Nigeria. The works include the following aspects Removal and/or demolition of the following: - Metal framed structures - Temporary building/ portacabins - Metal fence - Toilet block - Brick building - Storage building - Containers/ prefab/.steel roof amalgamation building - Diesel fuel pump and tank building - Tree stumps - Trees (as identified) Preservation/ protection of the following: - Trees (as identified) Preservation/ protection and continued use of the following: - Water tanks and associated structures - Petrol storage area - Gatehouse Tenderers were sought from the open market, who were capable of carrying out the services. Following the submissions of ITTs and evaluation based on the Most Economically Advantageous Tender, 'Lilleker Brothers Nigeria Limited' were appointed as the Successful Supplier.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 June 2024
  2. Completed: Award published17 June 2024
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date1 August 2025

About the buyer

Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45111000 · Demolition, site preparation and clearance work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Enabling Works, Gana Street, Abuja, Nigeria.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Enabling Works, Gana Street, Abuja, Nigeria, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,805
    £337.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.