Awarded contract

Provision of Drainage Investigations and Gulley Cleaning Sub-Contractors Framework

Details

Value
GBP 700,000
Topic
Drainage and surface works
Published
21 June 2024

Tender description

The purpose of this Framework Agreement is to meet the requirements of Fife Council Councils Roads & Transportation Services with regards to their requirements for Drainage Investigations and Gully Cleaning sub-contractors Packages, required throughout Fife. The Councils Roads & Transportation Services who are responsible for the management and maintenance of Fifes roads and footways Lot 1: Drainage Survey, Vacuum Tankers, Jetting/Suction Units and Ancillaries -CCTV surveys -Manual Surveys (Draining Rods/Sonde (Mouse) & Locator) Combination Tanker - 1800 Gallon 40/60 Water/Sludge Split Jetting/Suction Units -Water holding capacity 1000 gallons; Jetting at 2000psi; Debris Tank minimum 5m3 - Water holding capacity 2000 gallons; Jetting 2000psi; Debris Tank minimum 10m3 Ancillaries - Root Cutter - Draining Tracing Disposal of Waste Material Lot 2: Gully Cleaning Gulley cleaning - Clean out gully pot, flush outlet, clean debris around frame/lid (INCLUSIVE of tipping).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 June 2024
  2. Completed: Award published21 June 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Fife Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45232451 · Drainage and surface works
  • 45232452 · Drainage works
  • 90491000 · Sewer survey services
  • 90640000 · Gully cleaning and emptying services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

26 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Drainage Investigations and Gulley Cleaning Sub-Contractors Framework.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Fife Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.