Closed tender

PROJ000009607 - ISW024F - Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Virtualisation Software and Associated Reseller Services

Details

Value
EUR 80,000,000
Topic
Software-related services
Published
19 June 2024
Submission
17 September 2024

Tender description

The Minister for Public Expenditure, National Development Plan Delivery and Reform (the “Contracting Authority”) is issuing this request for tenders (“RFT”) as a central purchasing body for use by the Framework Clients (defined in Section 1.4 below). The Office of Government Procurement (the “OGP”) is an office within the Department of Public Expenditure, National Development Plan Delivery and Reform tasked with sourcing goods and services on behalf of the public service. References to the Contracting Authority will be deemed to include the OGP. The Contracting Authority invites tenders (“Tenders”) from economic operators (“Tenderers”) for appointment to a multi-supplier framework agreement for the provision of the services as described in Appendix 1 to this RFT (the “Services”).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published19 June 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date17 September 2024

About the buyer

The Office of Government Procurement is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72260000 · Software-related services
  • 72261000 · Software support services
  • 72263000 · Software implementation services
  • 72265000 · Software configuration services
  • 72267000 · Software maintenance and repair services
  • 72268000 · Software supply services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PROJ000009607 - ISW024F - Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Virtualisation Software and Associated Reseller Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PROJ000009607 - ISW024F - Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the provision of Virtualisation Software and Associated Reseller Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.