Awarded contract

Overton, 2025/2028

Details

Buyer
Jisc
Value
GBP 250,000
Topic
Education and training services
Published
19 June 2024

Tender description

Jisc has entered into a contract with Overton to offer Jisc members subscriptions to its citation database of policy documents, parliamentary transcripts, government guidance and think-tank research, available through the Overton.io web application and an API. Lot 1: Jisc has entered into a contract with Overton to offer Jisc members subscriptions to its citation database of policy documents, parliamentary transcripts, government guidance and think-tank research, available through the Overton.io web application and an API.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published19 June 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date9 September 2024

About the buyer

Jisc is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Overton, 2025/2028.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Jisc.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.