Ocean Country Partnership Programme: Belize Belize Coastal Zone Management Authority and Institute (CZMAI) Spatial Data and Geographic Information System (GIS) Processing
Details
- Buyer
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Topic
- Environmental services
- Published
- 20 June 2024
- Submission
- 11 July 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This contract focuses on three key aims. 1) The development of a Geospatial data Curation Guideline for CZMAI's Coastal and Marine Data Centre. 2) Spatial data curation of historic, and recent spatial datasets hosted at CZMAI's Coastal and Marine Data Centre. 3) Data Call Campaign for coastal and marine datasets to be used to support spatial planning. 4) Capacity development for CZMAI's technical staff on data management including spatial and non-spatial data curation. If interested in this project potential bidders are invited to download the zip folder and complete the acceptance form of our terms and conditions attached to the invitation to tender letter (ITT).
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 June 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 July 2024
About the buyer
Joint Nature Conservation Committee is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90700000 · Environmental services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@joint-nature-conservation-committee.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@joint-nature-conservation-committee.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@joint-nature-conservation-committee.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@joint-nature-conservation-committee.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@joint-nature-conservation-committee.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@joint-nature-conservation-committee.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Ocean Country Partnership Programme: Belize Belize Coastal Zone Management Authority and Institute (CZMAI) Spatial Data and Geographic Information System (GIS) Processing.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Joint Nature Conservation Committee.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
