Awarded contract

NSS003924 - SNBTS Media Planning, Buying & other Associated Services

Details

Supplier(s)
Carat
Value
GBP 200,000
Topic
Advertising and marketing services
Published
19 June 2024

Tender description

SNBTS requires the services of a media buying agency to provide media buying and planning services. This will facilitate the work of SNBTS’s marketing, promotional and public information activities including, but not restricted to, consumer advertising, social advertising, public information (including access to services) and revenue generating promotion. Call off from the Scottish Government framework agreement ref: SP-18-007. Lot 1: SNBTS requires the services of a media buying agency to provide media buying and planning services that facilitate the work of SNBTS’s marketing, promotional and public information activities.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 May 2024
  2. Completed: Award published19 June 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS National Services Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NSS003924 - SNBTS Media Planning, Buying & other Associated Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to NSS003924 - SNBTS Media Planning, Buying & other Associated Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  3. 1,786
    £118.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.