Awarded contract

Neurosurgery & Spinal Extra-contractual clinical activity

Details

Value
GBP 1,200,000
Topic
Health services
Published
17 June 2024

Tender description

1. Neurosurgery and Spinal Triage Sessions 2. Neurosurgery and Spinal Face to Face Activity The intention is to award a contract using the framework agreement RM6276 Insourced Services to Support the Provision of Healthcare (including Clinical Insourcing) Estimated Contract Start Date: 1st July 2024 Estimated Contract End Date: 30th June 2026 Estimated Contract value: £1.2m Lot 1: Neurosurgery & Spinal Extra-contractual clinical activity including Triage Sessions and Face to Face Activity

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date24 May 2024
  2. Completed: Award published17 June 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Northern Care Alliance NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services
  • 85111100 · Surgical hospital services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

62 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Neurosurgery & Spinal Extra-contractual clinical activity.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Northern Care Alliance NHS Foundation Trust.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.