NCC1439 - Tynedale House Fire Door Replacement Scheme
Details
- Value
- GBP 375,000
- Topic
- Fire doors
- Published
- 21 June 2024
- Submission
- 31 July 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Supply & installation of 79 Internal Fire Doors and all associated works at Tynedale House Residential Home in Tynedale Drive, Blyth, Northumberland. The works will include the removal and disposal of all redundant materials and waste equipment from site and all associated works. All the tender documents are available at https://procontract.due-north.com
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 June 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date31 July 2024
About the buyer
Northumberland County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44221220 · Fire doors
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov |
125 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NCC1439 - Tynedale House Fire Door Replacement Scheme.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northumberland County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
