Awarded contract

LOT 1 - Mainstream Contracts (26 April 2024)

Details

Value
GBP 991,673
Duration
5 years
Topic
Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Published
17 June 2024

Tender description

LOT1 procurement for BJL101 - Backwell C of E Junior School and West Leigh Infant School 4139L1/L2 - Churchill Academy and Sixth form BKW101 - Backwell School

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published17 June 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date2 September 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

North Somerset Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

77 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to LOT 1 - Mainstream Contracts (26 April 2024).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Somerset Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.