INVITATION TO TENDER - FOR LABORATORY ANALYSIS OF PRIVATE WATER SUPPLIES
Details
- Buyer
- West Suffolk Council
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Topic
- Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
- Published
- 20 June 2024
- Submission
- 19 July 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
INVITATION TO TENDER - FOR LABORATORY ANALYSIS OF PRIVATE WATER SUPPLIES This opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders' area of www.suffolksourcing.uk. Tender return deadline is 1500 hours on 19 July 2024. Interested parties are invited to express their interest in order to gain full access to the tender documentation Additional information: INVITATION TO TENDER - FOR LABORATORY ANALYSIS OF PRIVATE WATER SUPPLIES This opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders' area of www.suffolksourcing.uk. Tender return deadline is 1500 hours on 19 July 2024. Interested parties are invited to express their interest in order to gain full access to the tender documentation Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : Yes
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 June 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date19 July 2024
About the buyer
West Suffolk Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90000000 · Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-council.gov |
67 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to INVITATION TO TENDER - FOR LABORATORY ANALYSIS OF PRIVATE WATER SUPPLIES.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Children's Residential Placements pseudo-DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Suffolk Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
