Awarded contract

HCC - 11/23 - The Provision of a Record Management Storage and Retrieval System - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 1,200,000
Duration
7 years
Topic
Storage and retrieval services
Published
20 June 2024

Tender description

Following a procurement, Hertfordshire County Council has awarded contracts for the Provision of a Record Management Storage and Retrieval System This is an award notice and this opportunity is now closed. The successful suppliers is Compass Minerals Storage and Archive Limited The estimated total value of the Contract is £1200000.00 and is for the core Contract period and also includes the approximate value for extensions. The initial term of this contract is five (5) years with a possible extension of up to a further two (2) years at the Councils discretion. FTS/ Contract Notice Number: 2023/S 000-034262 FTS Award Notice Number: 2024/S 000-018968

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 May 2024
  2. Completed: Award published20 June 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2031in 5 years

About the buyer

Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 63121000 · Storage and retrieval services
  • 79996100 · Records management

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HCC - 11/23 - The Provision of a Record Management Storage and Retrieval System - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.