Closed tender

GB-London: GL RFCA Flat Roof Renewal

Details

Value
GBP 300,000
Topic
Roof
Published
21 June 2024
Submission
26 July 2024

Tender description

The purpose of this contract is to procure roof (covering) replacement for the main building of an Army Reserve Centre in Greater London. More information available in the tender documentation. Additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published21 June 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date26 July 2024

About the buyer

Reserve Forces' and Cadets' Associations (RFCA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44112400 · Roof
  • 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

26 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GB-London: GL RFCA Flat Roof Renewal.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to GB-London: GL RFCA Flat Roof Renewal, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,699
    £1.1tn
  2. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  3. 7,478
    £262.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.