Expired contract

GB-Leeds: PE2023-24/3812 NCAS Leadership Training Programme

Details

Value
GBP 29,400
Duration
1 year
Topic
Training services
Published
20 June 2024

Tender description

THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE - this is not a live tender. We are developing a leadership programme to provide a comprehensive package of support for new, developing, established and senior leaders, although this is intended to be a longer term programme, it is also essential that an initial programme is rolled out quickly to provide support for those that are currently within key leadership roles.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published20 June 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 July 2024
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2025

About the buyer

University of Leeds is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80500000 · Training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

76 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GB-Leeds: PE2023-24/3812 NCAS Leadership Training Programme.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Leeds.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.